search CVGG

Lyndsey Marshal

Represented by
Nicki van Gelder

more

CV

Lyndsey Marshal

Television

Title Role Production Director
AGATHA AND THE CURSE OF ISHTAR Agatha Christie Darlow Smithson Productions / Channel 5 Sam Yates
DRACULA Bloxham Hartswood Films / Netflix & BBC Jonny Campbell / Damon Thomas / Paul McGuigan
HANNA Rachel Amazon Studios Amy Neil & Various
TRAUMA Susie Bowker ITV Marc Evans
LEAGUE OF GENTLEMAN Ellie BBC Comedy Productions Steve Bendelack
SILENT WITNESS Sasha Robertson BBC Mark Everest
FROM DARKNESS Lucy Maxley BBC Dominic Leclerc
INSIDE NO.9 Laura British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) David Kerr and Guillem Morales
THAT DAY WE SANG Sal British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) Victoria Wood
BLACKOUT Lucy Demoys Red Production Company Tom Green
TITANIC Mabel Watson ITV Jon Jones
GARROWS LAW SERIES 3 Lady Sarah Hill BBC / Twenty Twenty Colin Teague
THE CRICKLEWOOD GREATS Florrie Fontaine BBC Television Peter Capaldi
THE FUSE Lucy BBC One / Red Productions Tom Green
GARROW'S LAW SERIES 2 Lady Sarah Hill BBC/Twenty Twenty Ashley Pearce
BEING HUMAN SERIES 2 Lucy Touchpaper TV Colin Teague
DING DONG Gemma Sky Dawn Shadford
GARROW'S LAW SERIES 1 Sarah Hill BBC/Twenty Twenty Peter Lydon
A SHORT STAY IN SWITZERLAND Jessica Turner BBC Television Simon Curtis
MARPLE Amy Gibb ITV Hettie Macdonald
KISS OF DEATH George Austen BBC Television Paul Unwin
GREEN Izzy BBC Television Alex Hardcastle
ROME II Cleopatra HBO / BBC Television John Maybury, Allen Coulter, Karl Franklin.
THE SHADOW IN THE NORTH Isabel BBC Television John Alexander
POIROT Anne Meredith Granada Television Sarah Harding
ROME Cleopatra HBO / BBC Television Steve Schill
BORN & BRED Mary Pilling BBC Television Dermot Boyd
THE YOUNG VISITORS Ethel Monticue BBC Television David Yates
SONS AND LOVERS Miriam Company Pictures Stephen Whittaker
MIDSOMER MURDERS Emma Tysoe Bentley Productions Sarah Hemmings.

Stage

Title Role Production Director
THE WILD DUCK Gina Ekdal Almeida Theatre Robert Icke
DIMINISHED Mary Hampstead Theatre Tom Attenborough
THE ORESTEIA Clytemnestra HOME Manchester Blanche McIntyre
OTHELLO Emilia National Theatre Nicholas Hytner
GREENLAND Pheobe Hammod The National Theatre Bijan Sheibani
THREE DAYS OF RAIN Nan/Lina Apollo Theatre Jamie Lloyd
THE PRIDE Sylvia Royal Court Upstairs Jamie Lloyd
A MATTER OF LIFE AND DEATH June The National Theatre Emma Rice
ABSURDIA Uncle Ted/ Lucienne Donmar Warehouse Douglas Hodge
THE HYPOCHONDRIAC Toinette Almeida Theatre Lindsay Posner
BLOOD WEDDING Wife Almeida Theatre Rufus Norris
SLEEPING BEAUTY Sleeping Beauty The Young Vic.(Barbican/ New York) Rufus Norris
THE CRUCIBLE Mary Warren The Crucible Theatre, Sheffield. Anna Mackmin
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Hermia Bristol Old Vic David Farr
BOSTON MARRIAGE Catherine The New Ambassadors Phyllida Lloyd
BRIGHT Clair Soho Theatre Paul Jepson
BOSTON MARRIAGE Catherine Donmar Warehouse Phyllida Lloyd
REDUNDANT Lucy Royal Court, Downstairs Dominic Cooke
FIRE FACE Olga Royal Court, Upstairs. Dominic Cooke
TOP GIRLS Various Roles New Vic Theatre Roxanna Silbert

Short Film

Title Role Production Director
DING DONG Gemma Endor Productions Dawn Shadforth
THE CABIN Kelly Adam Baker
STANDING ROOM ONLY Tracey Deborra-lee Furness

Feature Film

Title Role Production Director
1,2,3,4 Emily Carson Films. Giles Borg
TRESPASS AGAINST US Kelly Potboiler Productions Adam Smith
4Q Lyndsey Alastair Siddons
THE FORGOTTEN Sarah Sticky Back Pictures Ltd Oliver Frampton
HEREAFTER Jackie DreamWorks Clint Eastwood
FESTIVAL Faith Myers Young Pirate Productions Annie Griffen
MAN WITH A MOVIE CAMERA X / Sandy Juggernaut Films Bernard Rose
FROZEN Tracey Juliet McKoen
THE CALCIUIM KID Maggs Working Title Alex De Rakoff
THE GATHERING STORM Peggy HBO / Labrador Film Richard Loncraine
THE HOURS Lottie Hope Paramount Stephen Daldry.

Radio

Title Role Production Director
AND THEN THERE WERE NONE Vera Claythorne BBC Radio 4 Mary Peate
BLACK NARCISSUS Sister Ruth BBC Radio 4 Claire Grove
ELEPHANT AND CASTLE Kat BBC Radio 4 Steven Canny
LULLABY OF SHADOWS Jenny BBC Radio 3 Pauline Harris
RUDOLPHO'S ZEST Mel BBC Radio 4 Tracey Neale
ZEUS AND SEMELE Mariel Karkov BBC Radio 4 Jessica Dromgoole
CARAVAN OF DESIRE Celia BBC Radio 4 David Hunter
DAPHNIS & CHLOE Chloe BBC Radio 4 Jeremy Mortimer
FRIDAYS WHEN IT RAINS Connie BBC Radio 4 Claire Grove
LUCKY LONNY Kimberly Plumb BBC Radio 4 Dirk Maggs
NOT TALKING Amanda BBC Radio 4 Steven Canny
ONIEIRA Oneira BBC Radio 7 Liz Webb
SMALL ISLAND (SERIES) Queenie BBC Radio 4 Sally Aven
YOU NEED CHANGING Diane BBC Radio 4 Marc Beeby
LESSONS IN PSYCHIC AWARENESS Bunny BBC Radio 4 Claudine Toutoungi
HERDITY Caroline BBC Radio 4 Mary Peate
BEFORE THE FLOOD Davina BBC Radio 4 Mary Peate
BUNN & CO SERIES 2 Tracey BBC Radio 4 Dirk Maggs
CLEAR WATER BBC Radio 3 Liz Webb
HOLIDAY BBC Radio 4 Joanna Reardon
NIGHTCLASS JOHNNY VEGAS (SERIES) Chloe BBC Radio 4 Dirk Maggs
TESS OF THE D'UBERVILLES Liza Lu BBC Radio 4 Mary Peate

- Winner of the 2016 1st International Film Festival & Awards – Macao Best Actress (Trespass Against Us)<br />- Nominated for the 2006 Ian Charleson Award (The Hypochondriac)<br />- Winner of the 2003 TMA Theatre Award Best Supporting Actress (A Midsummer Night's Dream)<br />- Nominated for the 2002 Evening Standard Award Best Newcomer (Redundant / The Boston Marriage)<br />- Nominated for the 2002 Olivier Award Best Supporting Actress (The Boston Marriage)<br />- Winner of the 2001 Critics' Circle Theatre Award Best Newcomer (Redundant / The Boston Marriage)<br /><br /><br />